2009

< Back

Absentee (Memphis Industries)
Adventure (Carpark)
Aidan Moffat & The Best Ofís (Chemikal Underground)
Alaska In Winter (Regular Beat)
allo, darlin’ (Fortuna Pop!)
The Amazing (Subliminal Sounds)
Anathallo (Anticon)
Apse (ATP)
Ariel Pink (Paw Tracks)
Arms (Melodic)
Arnaud Rebotini (Process)
Baikonour (Melodic)
Beak> (Invada)
Beat The Radar (aA)
Beth Jeans Houghton (Static Caravan)
Bike For Three! (Anticon)
The Black Angels (Light In The Attic)
Black Dice (Paw Tracks)
Black Moth Super Rainbow (Memphis Industries)
Blitzen Trapper (Sub Pop)
Built To Spill (ATP)
Cats In Paris (aA)
Crippled Black Phoenix (Invada)
The Crookes
Dan Deacon (Carpark)
Dan Michaelson & The Coastguards (Memphis Industries)
Death Vessel (Sub Pop)
Deerhoof (ATP)
Dent May & His Magnificent Ukelele (Paw Tracks)
Don Cavalli (A*Rag)
Dungen (Subliminal Sounds)
The Dutchess & The Duke (Hardly Art)
Ear Pwr (Carpark)
Eddy Current Suppression Ring (Melodic)
Electric Elephant Festival
Eric Copeland (Carpark)
Erland and the Carnival (Static Caravan)
Etienne Jaumet (Versatile)
Field Music (Memphis Industries)
Fire Engines (Acute)
Flare Acoustic Arts League (Affairs of the Heart)
Fuck Buttons (ATP)
Fujiya & Miyagi (Full Time Hobby)
The Gaslamp Killer (Twisted Nerve)
Girl Talk (Illegal Art)
The Go Find (Morr Music)
The Go! Team (Memphis Industries)
Golden Animals (Happy Parts)
Gold Panda (Make Mine)
Here We Go Magic (Western Vinyl)
Invada Invasion curated by Geoff Barrow
its a buffalo (aA Recordings)
Itís A Musical (New Music Club)
The Jessie Rose Trip (New Music Club)
Jim Noir (My Dad)
Keith (Lucky Number)
Koushik (Now Again/Stones Throw)
Lali Puna (Morr Music)
Lisa O Piu (Subliminal Sounds)
The Longcut (Melodic)
Low (Sub Pop)
L Pierre (Melodic)
Malakai (Invada/B-Block Music)
Malcolm Middleton (Full Time Hobby)
Mayer Hawthorne (Stones Throw)
Menahan Street Band (Daptone)
Micah P. Hinson (Full Time Hobby)
The Miserable Rich (Humble Soul)
The Monks (Light In The Attic)
M˙m (Morr Music)
Nathan Fake (Border Community)
Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens (Daptone)
The Non-Commissioned Officers (Make Mine)
Obits (Sub Pop)
Odd Nosdam (Anticon)
Oh No Ono (Leaf)
O Spada (Make Mine)
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart (Fortuna Pop!)
Panda Bear (Paw Tracks)
Papercuts (Memphis Industries)
Paul Haig (Rhythm Of Life)
The Phantom Band (Chemikal Underground)
The Phoenix Foundation (Lovely Horse)
Race Horses (Fantastic Plastic)
Rec.Tangle (Melodic)
Retribution Gospel Choir (Sub Pop)
Rodriguez (Light In The Attic)
Roedelius / Noh1 (Barking Green)
Rose Elinor Dougall (Scarlett)
The Ruby Suns (Memphis Industries)
Sam and Me (aA)
Savath Y Savalas (Stones Throw)
Seabear (Morr Music)
School Of Language (Memphis Industries)
Serengeti & Polyphonic (Anticon)
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings (Daptone)
Signer (Carpark)
Slaraffenland (Hometapes/Dreamboat Records)
Sleepy Sun (ATP)
The Soundcarriers (Melodic)
The Soundscapes (BNS Sessions)
Speck Mountain (Carrot Top)
Spirit Spine (Make Mine)
Standard Fare (Thee Sheffield Phonographic Coporation)
Steinski (Illegal Art)
Suckers (Make Mine)
Telekinesis (Morr Music)
The Week That Was (Memphis Industries)
The Witch And The Robot (Atic)
Themselves (Anticon)
Three Trapped Tigers (Blood and Biscuits)
Thought Forms (Invada)
Tickley Feather (Paw Tracks)
Tim and Sam’s Tim and the Sam Band with Tim and Sam (Static Caravan)
Tobacco (Anticon)
Toro Y Moi (Carpark)
Tunng (Full Time Hobby)
Twinkranes (Twisted Nerve)
The Whitefield Brothers (Stones Throw)
Windmill (Melodic)
Working For A Nuclear Free City (Melodic)
Wye Oak (Affairs Of The Heart)
The Voluntary Butler Scheme (Split)
Young British Artists (Red Deer Club)
Zombie Zombie (Versatile)